PACT 2022   October 10–12, 2022

Organization

General Chair:
Andreas Kloeckner, U. Illinois

Program Chair:
Jose Moreira, IBM

Local Arrangements Chair:
Yuri Alexeev, Argonne National Lab

Finance Chair:
TBA

Workshop/Tutorial Chair:
Manoj Kumar, IBM

Publicity Co-Chairs:

ACM Student Research Competition Chair:
TBA

Artifact Evaluation Committee Chiar:
TBA

Steering Committee

Technical Program Committee

  • Albert Cohen, Google
  • Alex Eichenberger, IBM
  • Alex McCaskey, NVIDIA
  • Ali Javadi, IBM
  • Ana Lucia Varbanescu, University of Amsterdam
  • Anne Elster, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
  • Antonino Tumeo, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
  • Aydin Buluc, University of California, Berkeley
  • Barbara Chapman, Stony Brook University
  • Basilio Fraguela, Universidade da Coruña
  • Benjamin Brock, University of California, Berkeley
  • Calin Cascaval, Google
  • Charith Mendis, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Daniele Spampinato, Huawei Technologies Switzerland AG
  • Devesh Tiwari, Northeastern University
  • Dimitrios Nikolopoulos, Virginia Tech
  • Dounia Khaldi, Intel
  • Fernando Pereira, University of Minas Gerais
  • Gianfranco Bilardi, University of Padova
  • Girish Mururu, Google
  • Guido Araujo, University of Campinas
  • Gushu Li, University of California, Santa Barbara
  • Jacques Pienaar, Google
  • Jaejin Lee, Seoul National University
  • James Tuck, North Carolina State University
  • João Carvalho, University of Alberta
  • Jose Cano, University of Glasgow
  • Juan Manuel Cebrian Gonzalez, Universidad de Murcia
  • Kei Hiraki, Preferred Networks
  • Keiji Kimura, Waseda University
  • Meghan Cowan, Microsoft
  • Michael Burke, Rice University
  • Mikel Lujan, University of Manchester
  • Milind Girkar, Intel
  • Nelson Amaral, University of Alberta
  • Nishil Talati, University of Michigan
  • Paul H J Kelly, Imperial College
  • Prakash Murali, Microsoft
  • Prasanth Chatarasi, IBM
  • Ramon Bertran, IBM
  • Roshan Dathathri, Katana Graph
  • Saday Sadayappan, University of Utah
  • Saugata Ghose, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Sushant Kondguli, Meta
  • Swamit Tannu, University of Wisconsin
  • Thien Nguyen, Quantum Brilliance
  • Thomas Gross, ETH Zürich
  • Timothy Mattson, Intel
  • Tze Meng Low, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Ulya R. Karpuzcu, University of Minnesota
  • Wenwen Wang, University of Georgia
  • Wibe (Bert) de Jong, Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory
  • Xavier Martorell, Technical University of Catalunya
  • Yiannis Papadopoulos, AMD
  • Yongshan Ding, Yale University
  • Zehra Sura, Bloomberg

Artifact Evaluation Committee

(TBA)

Important Dates and Deadlines

Conference Papers:

  • Abstracts: April 18, 2022
  • Full Papers: April 25, 2022
  • Round 1 Rebuttal: June 6–9, 2022
  • Round 2 Rebuttal: July 11–14, 2022
  • Author Notification: July 29, 2022
  • Artifact Submission: August 5, 2022
  • Camera Ready Papers: August 26, 2022

Workshops and Tutorials:

  • Workshops/Tutorials: October 8–9, 2022

Conference: October 10–12, 2022


Previous PACTs

PACT21, PACT20, PACT19, PACT18, PACT17, PACT16, PACT15, PACT14, PACT13, PACT12, PACT11, PACT10, PACT09, PACT08, PACT07, PACT06, PACT05, PACT04, PACT03, PACT02, PACT01, PACT00, PACT99


Sponsors

Supporters

ACM SIGARCH

IEEE Computer Society

IFIP

Academic

CS@Illinois

Argonne National Laboratory